Monthly Changes

  • Annual change rate
  • Fee Paying
Fee Paying*1 Active*2
Store Count MoM YoY Store Count MoM YoY*3
May.202436,303+297+6,34244,348+425+1,151
Apr.202436,006+444+6,59643,923+674-
Mar.202435,562+567+6,68943,249+814-
Feb.202434,995+707+6,58542,435+626-
Jan.202434,288+347+6,29541,809+46-
Dec.202333,941+204+6,45541,763+74-
Nov.202333,737+705+33,73641,689+967-
Oct.202333,032+573+6,34840,722+803-
Sep.202332,459+538+6,15939,919+891-
Aug.202331,921+814+6,00039,028+732-
Jul.202331,107+551+5,36538,296+639-
Jun.202330,556+595+5,30537,657+551-
  • The registered store count provided above represents the number of stores, whether fee-paying or not, that have signed up for the Smaregi service. If a client company operates multiple stores, each store is counted.
  • Note that the registered store count provided above is preliminary at the time of disclosure and subject to change.
  • For all past data including usage plan breakdown, please refer to the Excel data or CSV data.
*1
No-fee stores paying a fee due to the use of an optional service are not included in this graph.
*2
Stores that recorded commercial transactions (sales) in the most recent one-month period using Smaregi's cash register function, irrespective of the type of plan. Even if the stores utilize the inventory management and other functions, if there are no commercial transactions then they are not counted.
*3
The number of active stores has been disclosed since May 2023. Year-over-year comparisons for the number of active stores has been calculated since May 2024.

Past Data

For all past data (May, 2017〜May, 2024), please refer to the Excel data or CSV data below.

To the top